Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

(ADD-MCC1MMM2K) AddOn  100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $74.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

ADD-MCC1MMM2K is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MMM2K can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE). Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MCC1MMM2K
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MCC1MMM2K
Product Name:100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.5" (88.9 mm)
Depth:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g

ADD-RACK-16 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...