LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 60km Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$239
(ADD-MCC1MBX35-60) AddOn  10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 60km Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MCC1MBX35-60

Price: $416.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

ADD-MCC1MBX35-60 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 60km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MBX35-60 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MCC1MBX35-60
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MCC1MBX35-60
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU SC SMF 60km Media Converter Card
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:37.3 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.5" (88.9 mm)
Depth:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • AddOn Add Rack System (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16)
  • AddOn Standalone Chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE)
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top