LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU SC SMF 20km Media Converter Card - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - Internal

$131
(ADD-MCC1MBX35-20) AddOn  100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU SC SMF 20km Media Converter Card - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MCC1MBX35-20

Price: $230.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

ADD-MCC1MBX35-20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MBX35-20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MCC1MBX35-20
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MCC1MBX35-20
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU SC SMF 20km Media Converter Card
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.5" (88.9 mm)
Depth:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • AddOn Add Rack System (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16)
  • AddOn Standalone Chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE)
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top