LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$680
(ADD-MCC10G2SFP) AddOn  10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MCC10G2SFP

Price: $1,179.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 3.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very nice product, my children enjoy his tablet.
-conceptc3b

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-MCC10G2SFP is a Media Converter Card that converts a 10G OEO Converter with 2 open SFP+ slots via a single-mode fiber (SMF) 2 Open SFP+ Ports connector, which allows distance reach up to . ADD-MCC10G2SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 10G OEO Converter 10G with 2 open SFP+ slots, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC10G2SFP can be used for rack mount or stand alone applications. AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MCC10G2SFP
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MCC10G2SFP
Product Name:10G OEO Converter with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:2
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.5" (88.9 mm)
Depth:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

ADD-RACK-16 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top