Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 0.5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADD-LCLC0.5M5OM3) AddOn  0.5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-LCLC0.5M5OM3

Price: $19.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3 is a 0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:1.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH, Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top