LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 8m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Yellow

(ADD-LCLC-8MS9SMF) AddOn  8m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-LCLC-8MS9SMF

Price: $20.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

ADD-LC-LC-8MS9SMF is a 8m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. The pull-proof Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-8MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:8m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:26.2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top