AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 4 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External

(ADD-IGMC-SX-1ST4) AddOn  Transceiver/Media Converter - 4 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-IGMC-SX-1ST4

Price: $921.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1.5 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-SX(ST) via 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-IGMC-SX-1ST4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Total Number of Ports:5
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:4
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...