AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - External

(ADD-IFMC-LX-2FC2) AddOn  Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-IFMC-LX-2FC2

Price: $756.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1.5 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-LX(FC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-IFMC-LX-2FC2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Total Number of Ports:4
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...