LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX SC MM/SM 20km Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - External

$117
(ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC) AddOn  1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX SC MM/SM 20km Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC

Price: $207.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1.8 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.
-ragdol

ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX SC MM/SM 20km Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of SC Ports:2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX
Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:2.3" (58.4 mm)
Depth:3.9" (99.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top