LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$101
(ADD-GMC-2SFP) AddOn  Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-GMC-2SFP

Price: $179.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.
-Ki-ll

ADD-GMC-2SFP is a Media Converter with two Open SFP Port slots, allowing for the conversion among a variety of fiber types. First, it acts as a wavelength switch device, and can provide transmission between two wavelengths, 1310nm to 1550nm, 1310 to 850nm or 850nm to 1550nm. Second, ADD-GMC-2SFP also acts as a mode switch device, and can provide transmission between multi-mode (850nm, 1310nm) and single mode (1310nm, 1550nm). Finally, ADD-GMC-2SFP acts as a fiber switch device and provide data transmission between single-fiber and dual-fiber. This flexibility allows for easy network configuration and future network upgrades.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-GMC-2SFP
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-GMC-2SFP
Product Name:Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45):No
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode, Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:62.1 Mile
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:2
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3" (76.2 mm)
Depth:4" (101.6 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top