LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF ST 1310nm 2k POE Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop

$67
(ADD-FMCP-FX-ST) AddOn  100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF ST 1310nm 2k POE Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-FMCP-FX-ST

Price: $120.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.
-Ki-ll

ADD-FMCP-FX-ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMCP-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). It complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-FMCP-FX-ST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-FMCP-FX-ST
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF ST 1310nm 2k POE Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Height:1.5" (38.1 mm)
Width:5" (127 mm)
Depth:6" (152.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):635 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top