LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 80km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$190
(ADD-FMC-FX-8ST) AddOn  10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 80km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-FMC-FX-8ST

Price: $331.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...
-mselinger

AddOn's Media Converter and Mini Fiber Switch products are a cost effective method to extend your networks footprint without compromising speed, security or reliability.

Great product solution for FTTH or FTTO applications. Reliable way to extend beyond the 100 meter boundary of twisted pair cabling limitations.

We offer a range of Media Converters to accommodate any network configuration needs. As with our Mini-GBIC Transceiver product line, All Media Converters are backed by a Lifetime Warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-FMC-FX-8ST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-FMC-FX-8ST
Product Name:ADD-FMC-FX-8ST Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:49.7 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:4" (101.6 mm)
Width:3" (76.2 mm)
Depth:1" (25.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top