Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - External

$194
(ADD-FMC-BX-4DST) AddOn  Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-FMC-BX-4DST

Price: $341.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-FMC-BX-4DST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:24.9 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Weight (Approximate):226.8 g
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top