Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 2 Channel 1310 LC/UPC Optical Circulator 19" Rack Mount Module - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(ADD-CIRC2CP3LC) AddOn  2 Channel 1310 LC/UPC Optical Circulator 19" Rack Mount Module - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $1,656.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 7.8 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

This is a 2 Channel 1310 LC/UPC Optical Circulator, all within a single 1U 19'' rack mount package. It is a 6-port nonreciprocal passive component that transmits light in only one direction. The WDM CIRCULATOR supports the 1310 wavelength. Circulators are used to increase transmission capacity of existing networks by converting bi-directional signals through a single fiber. This allows the transmission capacity of the network to be doubled without the need for deploying additional fibers, which has become increasingly expensive. They exhibit high isolation and low insertion loss. Circulators can be used alongside MUX/DEMUX devices, optical Add/Drop, and other applications. AddOn's MUX/DEMUX products are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs. With our Certification Test Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

  • 2 CWDM channel mux/demux to assist in bundling of fiber optics channels
  • 1U 19inch in size to fit the needs of your application
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-CIRC2CP3LC
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:2 Channel 1310 LC/UPC Optical Circulator 19" Rack Mount Module
Product Type:Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
Number of Data Channels:2
Media & Performance
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Rack Height:1U
Rack Width:19"
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...