AddOn 2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex (APC-SC/PC-LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(ADD-ASC-LC2M9SMF) AddOn  2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex (APC-SC/PC-LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $26.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!

This is an 8 degree angled polished connector patch cable, which helps prevent back reflection. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-SC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and can be purchased with a PVC jacket or low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket. A LSZH jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMF
Product Name:2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex (APC-SC/PC-LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC/APC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC/PC Male Network
Features:Molded, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Angled Connector
Device Supported:Transceiver/Media Converter, Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...