LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419052-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$51
(AA1419052-E6-AO) AddOn  Avaya/Nortel AA1419052-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AA1419052-E6-AO

Price: $93.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered parts on the Thursday and they showed up at my door on the Friday. Part functioned exactly as advertised and the price was one of the lowest on the net. Cant ask for any better!
-DennisMorosin

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419052-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AA1419052-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Female 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T (AL3500*01-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*89-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500*11-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT (AL4500*04-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT-PWR (AL4500*15-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT (AL3500*04-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T (AL4500*03-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT-PWR (AL4500*14-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24T (AL1001*04-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8348GB (DS1404095-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8393SF (DS1404118-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T (AL2500*02-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24-PWR (AL100
  • MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top