Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$181
(AA1419031-E5-AO) AddOn  Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AA1419031-E5-AO

Price: $324.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AA1419031-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:AA1419031-E5-AO
Product Name:Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX-D
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1590 nm
  • Distance: 40 km
Compatibility:
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-GC Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$95.73

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$56.25

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $450
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,059.90

$609.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $1,512
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,555.80

$2,043.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $411
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$968.73

$557.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $450
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,059.90

$609.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$101.26

$59.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$303.77

$177.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$303.77

$177.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$86.62

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$86.62

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$86.62

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn D-Link DEM-211 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$68.38

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks JX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$86.62

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn ZTE SFP-FX/OC3-M2K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$68.38

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Rad SFP-1D Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$68.38

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Rad SFP-1 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$68.38

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$85.50

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $111
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$270.01

$158.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $328
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$787.54

$459.99

Details

Ships Today




Top