AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(AA1419031-E5-AO) AddOn  Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AA1419031-E5-AO

Price: $369.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:AA1419031-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:AA1419031-E5-AO
Product Name:Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX-D
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1590 nm
  • Distance: 40 km
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...