Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Nortel - AA1419015-E5 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

$23
(AA1419015-E5-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Nortel - AA1419015-E5 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
51 in stock

Part #: AA1419015-E5-AX

Price: $72.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Nortel - AA1419015-E5 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AA1419015-E5-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AA1419015-E5-AX
Product Name:AA1419015-E5-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top