Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Avaya SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-ZR Network - Optical Fiber1530 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - 10

$1652
(AA1403164-E6) Avaya  SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-ZR Network - Optical Fiber1530 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - 10
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AA1403164-E6

Price: $3,449.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

Avaya SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-ZR Network - Optical Fiber1530 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - 10

General Information
Manufacturer:Avaya, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AA1403164-E6
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.avaya.com
Brand Name:Avaya
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:1530 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ZR
Maximum Distance Supported:229658.8 ft (70000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10

Customers also viewed More...


Top