Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SC Male Network - SC Male Network - 1000ft - Orange

(A2F20277-1000) Belkin  Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SC Male Network - SC Male Network - 1000ft - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: A2F20277-1000

Price: $648.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 5.3 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Don't change anything, you have an amazing service Thanks a lot

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

General Information
Manufacturer:Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:A2F20277-1000
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name:Belkin
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:1000 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):10.40 lb
Additional Information:
  • Connectivity Feature: Zipped
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...