Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Tripp Lite 10ft Toslink Home Theater Digital Optical Audio Cable 10' 3M 3 Meter - Toslink Male - Toslink Male - 10ft

$7
(A102-03M) Tripp Lite  10ft Toslink Home Theater Digital Optical Audio Cable 10
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
42 in stock

Part #: A102-03M

Price: $7.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$22.48
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Shopped around the internet for what I wanted and PC-Canada was the lowest price. Reasonable shipping and product arrived sooner than expected. Will definitely be shopping here again.
-aMonster

Tripp Lites 3 meter premium Toslink Digital Optical Cable provides the ultimate in pure, digital audio quality. Using superior grade optical fiber, and precision polished optical connectors, Toslink cables offer a clean signal at even the most extreme volumes to give you a detailed, rich sound. Tripp Lite warrants this cable to be from defects in material and workmanship for life.

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:A102-03M
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable
Product Type:Audio Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Length:10 ft
Connector on First End:1 x Toslink Male Digital Audio
Connector on Second End:1 x Toslink Male Digital Audio
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable
  • 3-meter Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable
Additional Information:
  • Digital Optical Fiber offers the best in Audio clarity
  • Precision polished optical termination minimizes loss for better high frequencies, and a more realistic stereo image
  • Immune to all Electromagnetic and Radio-Frequency interference
  • Eliminates distortion caused by inductance, capacitance, and resistance found in copper cables
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $155
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Tripp Lite 1M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Switch - 5 GB/s - Fan-out Cable - 3.28 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Magenta
$357.38

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$11.56

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $124
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
$192.55

$68.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Tripp Lite Keyspan Mini DisplayPort to VGA Adapter Converter Active 6" Mini DP MDP to VGA Mini Dport - DisplayPort/VGA for Monitor, Computer - 2.16 GB/s - 6" - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HD-15 F...
$57.77

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Tripp Lite 3ft USB 3.1 Gen 1.5 Adapter USB-C to USB Type A M/M 5 Gbps - USB for Smartphone, Tablet, Computer - 640 MBps - 3 ft - 1 x Type C Male USB - 1 x Type A Male USB - Nickel Plated, Gold-plated Contacts - Shieldin...
$34.66

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Tripp Lite Cat6 Gigabit Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M 550MHz 24 AWG Blue 15' - Category 6 for Network Device, Router, Modem, Blu-ray Player, Printer, Computer - 128 MB/s - Patch Cable - 15 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 ...
$15.41

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 61%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Tripp Lite Keyspan Mini DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Converter 6" Mini DP MDP to DVI Mini Dport - DisplayPort 1.2/DVI for Monitor, Computer - 2.16 GBps - 6" - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI...
$61.62

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$18.51

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$41.21

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Tripp Lite 6ft VGA Monitor Y Splitter Cable High Resolution HD15 M/2xF 6' - VGA for PC, Monitor - Splitter Cable - 6 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 2 x HD-15 Female VGA - Shielding
$77.02

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Tripp Lite 8in DVI to VGA Adapter Converter Cable DVI-I Dual Link to HD15 M/F 8" - DVI/VGA for Video Device, Monitor, Projector - 8" - 1 x DVI-I (Dual-Link) Male Video - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA - Shielding - Black
$25.03

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$32.61

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $404
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Tripp Lite 1000 ft Cat6 Gigabit Bulk Cable Stranded CMR PVC 24AWG White 1000' TAA - Category 6 for Network Device - 128 MB/s - 1000 ft - 1 x Bare Wire - 1 x Bare Wire - White
$635.43

$230.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Tripp Lite 5M USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Active Extension Repeater Cable A M/F 16ft 5 Meter - USB - Extension Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 x Type A Male USB - 1 x Type A Female USB - Gray
$96.28

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Tripp Lite 5ft USB to Serial Adapter Cable USB-A to DB25 RS-232 M/M - for Tablet PC, Phone, Camera, Modem, Notebook - 5 ft - 1 x Type A Male USB - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - Gold-plated Contacts - Shielding - Black"
$48.52

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $155
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/ 125 CMP - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5 GB/s - Patch Cable - 6.56 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm...
$357.38

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $195
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Tripp Lite 5M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Switch - 5 GB/s - Fan-out Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Magenta
$446.72

$251.99

Details

Ships Today



Top