Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for RuggedCom - 99-25-0008 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

$190
(99-25-0008-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for RuggedCom - 99-25-0008 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
8 in stock

Part #: 99-25-0008-AX

Price: $565.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!
-lachanceppp

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for RuggedCom - 99-25-0008 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:99-25-0008-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:99-25-0008-AX
Product Name:99-25-0008-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top