Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn IBM 95Y3762 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$279
(95Y3762-AO) AddOn  IBM 95Y3762 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 95Y3762-AO

Price: $483.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-joskoh

This is an IBM® 95Y3762 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:95Y3762-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:IBM 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Product Type:10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface:PCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports:2
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:5.2" (132.1 mm)
Width:0.9" (22.9 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Device Supported:Server
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top