Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 90Y9415 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

$430
(90Y9415-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 90Y9415 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
7 in stock

Part #: 90Y9415-AX

Price: $1,324.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Used PC-Canada maybe 5 times so far. Prices are good, shipping is quick for my location - Mississauga, ON, usually delivered the next day.
-romans-89716

Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 90Y9415 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:90Y9415-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:90Y9415-AX
Product Name:90Y9415-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-ER
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $1,187
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom XFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
$4,834.11

$3,646.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $710
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom XFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$2,896.37

$2,185.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom XFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$555.21

$419.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $746
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for Cisco - XENPAK-10GB-ER+ - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$3,039.95

$2,293.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $38
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1/1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP for Avago - AFBR-57R6APZ - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s
$176.41

$137.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $179
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for Juniper - SRX-XFP-10GE-SR - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$734.35

$554.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $25
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$113.50

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $1,163
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver for Cisco - X2-10GB-ZR - 1 x 10GBase-ZR
$5,070.69

$3,907.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $638
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for Cisco - XENPAK-10GB-ER - 1 x 10GBase-ER
$2,786.97

$2,148.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $929
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for HP - J8176A - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 SC 10GBASE-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-ER
$4,050.54

$3,121.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $580
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver for HP - J8438A - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 SC 10GBASE-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-ER
$2,535.35

$1,954.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $1,724
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK-10GB-ZR - 1 x 10GBase-LR
$7,521.25

$5,796.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $929
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for Cisco - C3-XENPAK-10GB-ER - 1 x 10GBase-ER
$4,050.54

$3,121.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $163
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for Cisco - XFP-10G-MM-SR - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
$713.84

$550.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $230
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$942.21

$711.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for HP - JD102B - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 100Base-FX - Optical Fiber - 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet100 Mbit/s"
$176.41

$134.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - JX-SFP-1FE-FX - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 100Base-FX - Optical Fiber - 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet100 Mbit/s"
$176.41

$134.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $264
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for Cisco - XFP-10GBASE-LR - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s
$1,156.91

$892.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $2,042
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver for Cisco - CFP-100G-SR10 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 100GBase-SR10 - Optical Fiber - 12.50 GB/s 100GBase-SR10100 Gbit/s"
$8,310.30

$6,267.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $193
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for HP - JD093B - 1 x 10GBase-LRM10 Gbit/s
$789.05

$595.99

Details

Ships Today



Top