Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn IBM 90Y9412 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 90Y9412-AO

Price: $486.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:90Y9412-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:IBM 90Y9412 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g

IBM Networking Products:

  • Blade Network Technologies (BNT) Virtual Fabric RackSwitch G8124 (8124R, 8124F, G8124DC, G8124ER, G8124EF)
  • Blade RackSwitch 10GbE Aggregation Switch (G8000, G8052)
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...