Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM - 88Y6416, 88Y6419 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

$71
(88Y6416-AX) Axiom  8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM - 88Y6416, 88Y6419 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
12 in stock

Part #: 88Y6416-AX

Price: $219.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$269.88
$252.99
$243.98

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM - 88Y6416, 88Y6419 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:88Y6416-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:88Y6416-AX
Product Name:88Y6416-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $280
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Data Networking 1 10GBase-T Network - Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T
$1,208.25

$927.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $390
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (8-Pack) for Brocade - XBR-000164 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"
$1,569.38

$1,178.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $439
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
$1,765.39

$1,325.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $73
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP for Allen-Bradley - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-EX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX
$299.38

$225.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $228
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$920.96

$692.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $394
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for HP - J9153A - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$1,694.24

$1,299.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $129
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Big Switch - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$526.26

$396.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $768
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4
$3,079.70

$2,311.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Brocade - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$494.04

$371.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX
$328.91

$247.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $73
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-EX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX
$298.04

$224.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $1,520
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$6,092.27

$4,571.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $700
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-LM4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LM4
$2,808.51

$2,108.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $214
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Brocade - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$865.91

$651.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $214
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$865.91

$651.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$171.84

$129.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $175
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$710.18

$534.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $76
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$310.12

$233.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX
$173.18

$131.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $300
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Data Networking 1 10GBase-T Network - Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T
$1,208.25

$907.99

Details

Ships Today




Top