Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM - 88Y6416, 88Y6419 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

$75
(88Y6416-AX) Axiom  8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM - 88Y6416, 88Y6419 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
12 in stock

Part #: 88Y6416-AX

Price: $221.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-joskoh

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM - 88Y6416, 88Y6419 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:88Y6416-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:88Y6416-AX
Product Name:88Y6416-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top