Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Lenovo SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s

$171
(88Y6054) Lenovo  SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 88Y6054

Price: $1,792.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have used this site for a many years to purchase various equipment for my business. I like the new look of the web site. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-alainlague

Lenovo SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:88Y6054
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.3" (57.2 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 3110X BladeCenter Switch Chassis
  • Nexus 4001I BladeCenter Switch Chassis

Customers also viewed More...


Top