Microsoft Surface Pro 4. The tablet that can replace your laptop.

HP BladeSystem c-Class 4x10G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4

$1046
(805755-B21) HP  BladeSystem c-Class 4x10G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 805755-B21

Price: $2,377.99

  • [warranty]
  • 2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered our companies printer and always order supplies from PC. They even found our company a tabloid printer which was very difficult to find.Always awesome quick service!!
-tripod2468

HP BladeSystem c-Class 4x10G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:805755-B21
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:BladeSystem c-Class 4x10G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver
Product Type:QSFP+
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.54" (13.71 mm)
Width:0.72" (18.35 mm)
Depth:5.19" (131.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):36.3 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • HPE BladeSystem Blade Server

Customers also viewed More...


Top