Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Lenovo System Networking RackSwitch G8332 (Front to Rear) - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable - 1 Year Limited Warranty

$4359
(8036BFX) Lenovo  System Networking RackSwitch G8332 (Front to Rear) - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable - 1 Year Limited Warranty
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 8036BFX

Price: $54,774.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

Built with top performance in mind, the IBM® RackSwitch™ G8332 is ideal for today's big data, cloud and optimized workloads. It is an enterprise-class; full-featured L2 and L3 data-center switch that delivers line-rate, high-bandwidth switching, filtering, and traffic queuing without delaying data. Large data-center grade buffers keep traffic moving. Redundant power and fans along with numerous high availability features equips the switch for business-sensitive traffic. The RackSwitch G8332 supports thirty-two QSFP+ ports and is suitable for clients using 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) or 40 GbE connectivity (or both).

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:8036BFX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Line:RackSwitch
Product Model:G8332
Product Name:System Networking RackSwitch G8332 (Front to Rear)
Product Type:Layer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Bypass:No
Management Port:Yes
USB:Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details:32 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:32
Expansion Slot Type:QSFP+
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:3
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Management:
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • RMON
  • DHCP
  • Syslog
  • VLAN
  • Telnet
  • Web Based Management
Reliability
MTBF:178868 Hour
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Input Voltage:110 V AC, 220 V AC
Power Source:Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Width:17.30" (439.42 mm)
Depth:19" (482.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate):12 kg
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • System Networking RackSwitch G8332 (Front to Rear)
  • Generic Rail Mount Kit (2-post)
  • Mini-USB Console Port for Serial Access
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.1
  • 802.1p
  • 802.3X
  • 802.1x
  • 802.1w
  • 802.1s
  • 802.3ad
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Accessories More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$459.00

$405.99

Details

On Backorder

4
SAVE $356
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$984.00

$627.99

Details

On Backorder

5
SAVE $403
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$1,114.00

$710.99

Details

On Backorder

6
SAVE $476
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$1,314.00

$837.99

Details

On Backorder

7
SAVE $491
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$1,314.00

$822.99

Details

On Backorder

8
SAVE $314
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$919.00

$604.99

Details

On Backorder

9
SAVE $314
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$919.00

$604.99

Details

On Backorder

10
SAVE $179
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$459.00

$279.99

Details

On Backorder

11
SAVE $4,571
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR440
$13,124.00

$8,552.99

Details

On Backorder

12
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

13
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

14
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$26.99

Details

On Backorder

15
SAVE $1,523
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - 40 Gbit/s
$3,804.00

$2,280.99

Details

On Backorder

16
SAVE $324
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$684.00

$359.99

Details

On Backorder

17
SAVE $335
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$984.00

$648.99

Details

On Backorder

18
SAVE $450
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 5m QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable - QSFP+/SFP+ for Network Device, Switch - 16.40 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Male Network - 4 x SFP+ Male Network
$1,314.00

$863.99

Details

On Backorder

19
SAVE $298
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$684.00

$385.99

Details

On Backorder

20
SAVE $301
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$854.00

$552.99

Details

On Backorder

21
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 90Y3519 Fiber Optic Network Cable Adapter - 32.81 ft - QSFP+ - MTP Network
$224.00

$169.99

Details

On Backorder

22
SAVE $95
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 30m Passive QSFP+ MTP Optical Cable - Fiber Optic for Switch - 5 GB/s - 98.43 ft - QSFP+ Network - MTP Network
$394.00

$298.99

Details

On Backorder



Top