LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G 12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Laser Optimized Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B - 12 Port(s) - 12 x - 1 x MT Port(s) - Wall Mountable

$109
(77564) C2G  12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Laser Optimized Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B - 12 Port(s) - 12 x - 1 x MT Port(s) - Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 77564

Price: $236.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!
-lioforever

Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:77564
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Laser Optimized Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B
Product Type:Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:12
Number of ST Ports:12
Number of MT Ports:1
Physical Characteristics
Material:Steel
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1.1" (28.6 mm)
Width:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Depth:5.1" (130.2 mm)
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top