LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

$1060
(747698-B21) HP  BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 747698-B21

Price: $2,459.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:747698-B21
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m Transceiver
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.54" (13.72 mm)
Width:0.72" (18.29 mm)
Depth:5.19" (131.83 mm)
Weight (Approximate):36.3 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:HP BladeSystem Platforms

Customers also viewed More...


Top