Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn HP 747698-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$277
(747698-B21-AO) AddOn  HP 747698-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 747698-B21-AO

Price: $490.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered a fractal design define s and found PC-Canada had the cheapest prices. I ordered at 2:15 pm and it shipped out the same day, so I am a happy customer.
-thekenman

This HP® 747698-B21 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:747698-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported:984.25 ft (300000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$57.35

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $1,535
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,610.70

$2,075.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $129
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$309.69

$180.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $129
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$309.69

$180.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $456
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,076.27

$619.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$103.23

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $230
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$550.56

$320.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.35

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $146
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$347.18

$200.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $186
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$439.76

$253.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $196
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$462.91

$266.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $114
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Dell 407-BBOU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$275.28

$160.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $1,002
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$2,385.74

$1,383.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $456
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,076.27

$619.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $220
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$520.77

$300.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $114
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$275.28

$160.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $289
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Accedian 7SN-500 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$682.79

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

18
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $289
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$682.79

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $289
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
$682.79

$393.99

Details

Ships Today




Top