Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn HP 747698-B21 Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$641
(747698-B21-AO) AddOn  HP 747698-B21 Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 747698-B21-AO

Price: $1,102.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

This HP® 747698-B21 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:747698-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported:984.3 ft (300000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top