Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Lenovo RackSwitch G8124ER Layer 3 Switch - 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty

$1012
(7309BR6) Lenovo  RackSwitch G8124ER Layer 3 Switch - 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 7309BR6

Price: $12,736.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

The IBM BNT RackSwitch G8124 delivers exceptional performance that is both lossless and low latency. In addition, the G8124 delivers excellent cost savings as you consider acquisition costs, energy costs, plus its feature-rich design with when it comes to virtualization, CEE/FCoE, high availability, and its enterprise class Layer 2 and Layer 3 functionality.

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:7309BR6
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Line:RackSwitch
Product Model:G8124ER
Product Name:RackSwitch G8124ER Layer 3 Switch
Product Type:Layer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:2
USB:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Port/Expansion Slot Details:2 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:24
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:24
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:3
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Management:
  • Web-Based Management
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • RMON
  • Telnet
  • DHCP
  • sFlow v5
  • MIB
  • QoS
  • VLAN
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC, 220 V AC
Power Source:Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1.75" (44.45 mm)
Width:17.50" (444.50 mm)
Depth:15" (381 mm)
Weight (Approximate):6.39 kg
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • RackSwitch G8124ER Layer 3 Switch
  • Generic Rail Mount Kit (2-post)
  • BNT Mini-USB to DB9 serial cable (3 m)
  • Publication Group
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year
Additional Warranty Information:
  • Next Business Day
  • Phone Support
  • Software Upgrades

Accessories More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $272
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 51
Lenovo IBM 10GBase-SR Short Range Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR
$799.00

$526.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable - SFP+ for Switch, Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$199.00

$120.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $107
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable - SFP+ for Network Device, Switch - 1.25 GB/s - 9.84 ft - 1 Pack - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network - Black
$274.00

$166.99

Details

Ships Today

5
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 2.8m Standard Power Cord

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 39Y7926 Standard Power Cord - 125 V AC Voltage Rating - 7 A Current Rating

$26.99

Details

On Backorder

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 39Y7927 Standard Power Cord - 240V AC - 6A - 9.19ft

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

8
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$37.99

Details

On Backorder

9
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo Cat.5e Patch Network Cable - Category 5e for Network Device - Patch Cable - 1.97 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Blue

$26.99

Details

On Backorder

10
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable - Category 5e for Network Device - 4.92 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Blue

$26.99

Details

On Backorder

11
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable - Category 5e for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Blue
$59.00

$56.99

Details

On Backorder

12
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable - Category 5e for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Blue
$89.00

$78.99

Details

On Backorder

13
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
$369.00

$246.99

Details

On Backorder

14
SAVE $6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 88Y6851 Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber Optic - 3.28 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$104.00

$97.99

Details

On Backorder

15
SAVE $11
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 88Y6854 Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber Optic - 16.40 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$169.00

$157.99

Details

On Backorder

16
SAVE $724
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 90Y9412 SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
$2,099.00

$1,374.99

Details

On Backorder

17
SAVE $2,244
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 90Y9415 SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-ER10
$6,564.00

$4,319.99

Details

On Backorder

18
SAVE $214
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 90Y9424 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX1
$629.00

$414.99

Details

On Backorder

19
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - SFP+ Network
$339.00

$212.99

Details

On Backorder




Top