LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-LX10 - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX10 - 1 Gbit/s

$27
(7207-1-AX) Axiom  SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-LX10 - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX10 - 1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
11 in stock

Part #: 7207-1-AX

Price: $82.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

1000BASE-LX10 SFP for Omnitron Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:7207-1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:7207-1-AX
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:1310 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX10
Maximum Distance Supported:49212.6 ft (15000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top