Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn HP 720208-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable ( MMF; 10m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed to work

(720208-B21-AO) AddOn  HP 720208-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable ( MMF; 10m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 720208-B21-AO

Price: $1,206.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.3 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

This is a HP 720208-B21 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • HP compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 10.0m (32.81ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:720208-B21-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:720208-B21-AO
    Product Name:720208-B21-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Cable Length:32.8 ft
    Connector on First End:QSFP+ Network
    Connector on Second End:QSFP+ Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate:5 GB/s
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...