LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ LC LR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

$3573
(720190-B21) HP  BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ LC LR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 720190-B21

Price: $8,275.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ LC LR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:720190-B21
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ LC LR4 Transceiver
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (13.7 mm)
Width:0.7" (18.3 mm)
Depth:5.2" (131.8 mm)
Weight (Approximate):36.3 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:HP BladeSystem Platforms

Customers also viewed More...


Top