Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

$990
(720187-B21) HP  BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 720187-B21

Price: $2,296.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

HP BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:720187-B21
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (13.7 mm)
Width:0.7" (18.3 mm)
Depth:5.2" (131.8 mm)
Weight (Approximate):36.3 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:HP BladeSystem Platforms

Customers also viewed More...


Top