Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

(718904-B21-AO) AddOn  HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 718904-B21-AO

Price: $468.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !

This is a HP® 718904-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:718904-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Product Type:10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Host Interface:PCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports:2
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Device Supported:Server
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...