Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Lenovo RackSwitch G8264 Layer 3 Switch - 4 Expansion Slot, 48 Expansion Slot - Manageable - Optical Fiber - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty

$11664
(7159G64) Lenovo  RackSwitch G8264 Layer 3 Switch - 4 Expansion Slot, 48 Expansion Slot - Manageable - Optical Fiber - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 7159G64

Price: $22,459.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

The Lenovo RackSwitch™ G8264 that uses 10Gb SFP+ and 40Gb QSFP+ Ethernet technology is designed for the data center. It is ideal for today's big data, cloud, and optimized workload solutions. It is an enterprise class Layer 2 and Layer 3 full featured switch that delivers line-rate, high-bandwidth switching, filtering, and traffic queuing without delaying data. Large data center grade buffers help keep traffic moving, while the redundant hot-swap power supplies and fans and numerous availability features help provide high availability for business sensitive traffic.

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:7159G64
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Line:RackSwitch
Product Model:G8264
Product Name:RackSwitch G8264 Layer 3 Switch
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Layer 3 Switch
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Uplink Port:Yes
Modular:No
Stack Port:Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details:4 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot, 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-ER, 40GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:52
Expansion Slot Type:QSFP+, SFP, SFP+
Shared SFP Slot:Yes
Number of SFP+ Slots:48
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:3
Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Power Description
Power Source:Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1.73" (44 mm)
Width:20.20" (513 mm)
Depth:17.32" (440 mm)
Weight (Approximate):6.40 kg
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • RackSwitch G8264 layer 3 Switch
  • 2 x Power Supplies
  • 4 x Fans Assemblies
  • Generic Rack Mount Kit (2-post)
  • RJ-45 (plug) to RJ-45 (plug) serial cable (1 m)
  • Mini-USB to RJ-45 (jack) adapter cable (0.2 m) with retention clip
  • DB-9 to RJ-45 (jack) adapter
  • Warranty Flyer
  • Important Notices Flyer
  • Documentation CD-ROM
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:GS, TÜV
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Lenovo 2m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 6.56 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$249.00

$221.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $17
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Lenovo 0.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.64 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$129.00

$111.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Lenovo 1m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$74.00

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

5
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Lenovo IBM 39Y7932 12ft Standard Power Cord - 12ft

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Lenovo 5ft Universal Jumper Power Cord

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 4%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Lenovo 46M2592 Standard Power Cord - 250 V AC Voltage Rating - 10 A Current Rating
$24.00

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $80
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable - SFP+ for Switch, Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$199.00

$118.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $107
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable - SFP+ for Network Device, Switch - 1.25 GB/s - 9.84 ft - 1 Pack - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network - Black
$274.00

$166.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo System Networking RackSwitch G7000 1.8m DC to DC RPS Power Cable - For Power Supply, Switch
$199.00

$126.99

Details

On Backorder

11
SAVE $741
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$2,094.00

$1,352.99

Details

On Backorder

12
SAVE $15
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 1.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 4.92 ft - SFP+ Network - SFP+ Network
$234.00

$218.99

Details

On Backorder

13
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$789.00

$735.99

Details

On Backorder

14
SAVE $64
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 7m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 22.97 ft - SFP+ Network
$394.00

$329.99

Details

On Backorder

15
SAVE $179
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo Mounting Rail Kit for Network Switch
$459.00

$279.99

Details

On Backorder

16
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

17
SAVE 5%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$59.00

$55.99

Details

On Backorder

18
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 10m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$99.00

$84.99

Details

On Backorder

19
SAVE $19
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 15m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$119.00

$99.99

Details

On Backorder

20
SAVE $20
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 25m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$139.00

$118.99

Details

On Backorder

21
SAVE $22
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
$164.00

$141.99

Details

On Backorder

22
SAVE $6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device, Switch - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - SFF-8431 SFP+
$105.00

$98.99

Details

On Backorder

23
SAVE $10
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - SFP+ Network
$169.00

$158.99

Details

On Backorder

24
SAVE $7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - SFP+ Network
$119.00

$111.99

Details

On Backorder

25
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 2.8m Standard Power Cord

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

26
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 2.8m Standard Power Cord

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

28
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 39Y7927 Standard Power Cord - 240V AC - 6A - 9.19ft

$22.99

Details

On Backorder

29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 39Y7938 Standard Power Cord - 120 V AC, 230 V AC Voltage Rating

$26.99

Details

On Backorder

30
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - SFP+ Network
$339.00

$212.99

Details

On Backorder

31
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$64.00

$44.99

Details

On Backorder

32
SAVE $21
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFP+ - 1 x SFP+
$304.00

$282.99

Details

On Backorder

33
SAVE $26
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x SFP+
$369.00

$342.99

Details

On Backorder




Top