Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Oracle - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel

$365
(7101686-AX) Axiom  16Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Oracle - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 7101686-AX

Price: $1,052.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:7101686-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:16Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Oracle
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top