AddOn Avaya/Nortel 700283872 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(700283872-AO) AddOn  Avaya/Nortel 700283872 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 700283872-AO

Price: $74.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !

This GBIC module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible GBIC transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:700283872-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Avaya/Nortel Compatible 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ45)
Product Type:GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
  • MSA Compliant
  • C360 Converged Stackable Switch
  • C460 Converged Multi-Layer Switch
  • M770 Multifunction Switch
  • P110 Workgroup Switch (discontinued)
  • P120 Workgroup Switch
  • P130 Workgroup Switch
  • P220 Gigabit Switch (discontinued)
  • P330 Stackable Switching System
  • P550 MultiService Switch (discontinued)
  • P580 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • P882 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...