Spring Savings! May 2016 Promotion

Two Way Power Strip For Batteries

(67255) Two Way Power Strip For Batteries
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 67255

Price: $132.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)

Proxim's Tsunami.GX is a full-duplex point-to-point wireless Ethernet bridge with an innovative split-box design. This latest generation of high-capacity wireless bridges is designed to reduce the expense of extending IP networks and to simplify installation. Secure wireless technology significantly reduces total cost of ownership and speeds deployment, while a split-box design adds installation flexibility. The Tsunami.GX also provides best-in-class system performance with native IP interfaces by eliminating the overhead associated with DS3-to-Ethernet connections.

Main Specifications
Product DescriptionProxim Tsunami.GX 90 Low Band Terminal - wireless bridge
Device TypeWireless bridge
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
Remote Management ProtocolTelnet, SNMP 2c
Communication ModeFull-duplex
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable
Device TypeWireless bridge
Height (Rack Units)1U
Form FactorRack-mountable
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Line RateT-1
Line Coding FormatQPSK
Spread Spectrum MethodDSSS
Remote Management ProtocolTelnet, SNMP 2c
Communication ModeFull-duplex
Frequency Band5.8 GHz
Max Range Open Space32 miles
Status IndicatorsCollision status, link OK, error, alarm
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - T1 - RJ-48C
1 x phone line - RJ-11
1 x serial - auxiliary - RJ-45
2 x management - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
2 x management - RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
1 - antenna connector
1 - TNC
1 - BNC
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
MTBF100,000 hour(s)

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...