Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G Cat.5e UTP Network Cable - Category 5e for Network Device - 500 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Gray

$95
(56001) C2G  Cat.5e UTP Network Cable - Category 5e for Network Device - 500 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Gray
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 56001

Price: $175.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 10.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Used PC-Canada maybe 5 times so far. Prices are good, shipping is quick for my location - Mississauga, ON, usually delivered the next day.
-romans-89716

This plenum rated Cat5e cable is perfect for creating custom length horizontal network cable runs. This cable offers an exceptional value for jobs that require standards compliance at a cost-effective price and meets all of the ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 specifications. It also offers other features that make it easier to use, save on installation time and expense, and ensure product quality during the installation. This cable features markings in feet and meters, which marks the exact amount of cable remaining in the box, and a wide opening for the payout design, which reduces tension on the wire as it is pulled during installation.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:56001
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Cat.5e UTP Network Cable
Package Type:Bulk
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 5e
Cable Length:500 ft
Connector on First End:Bare Wire
Connector on Second End:Bare Wire
Features:PoE Ready
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Physical Characteristics
Color:Gray
Weight (Approximate):4.76 kg
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, RoHS 2
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$212.34

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $89
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 30m - Orange
$136.99

$47.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.37

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10m HDMI with Ethernet Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Cool Gray
$75.34

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.99

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Yellow
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 15ft - Green
$26.02

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.89

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 5 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$22.99

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$135.31

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$267.14

$184.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.92

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 20ft - Black
$31.50

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Orange
$10.95

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$16.43

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable M-F - Serial for Monitor, Gaming Console - 6 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$60.27

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 35 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$94.71

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$28.76

$15.99

Details

Ships Today




Top