Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 6ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable-Thunderbolt to DP-White - DisplayPort/Mini DisplayPort for Notebook, Tablet, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Thunderbolt - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - White"""

(54298) C2G  6ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable-Thunderbolt to DP-White - DisplayPort/Mini DisplayPort for Notebook, Tablet, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Thunderbolt - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - White"""
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4913 in stock

Part #: 54298

Price: $12.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.18 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery
-floydz75

This adapter cable is an ideal solution for connecting the Mini DisplayPort or Thunderbolt output of a small laptop or tablet to a computer monitor which accepts a DisplayPort input. This cable carries a digital audio/video signal and supports up to a 4k resolution. Built to DisplayPort 1.2 standards, this cable meets the requirements of high performance applications.

  • Directly connect a Mini DisplayPort output to a DisplayPort input
  • Carries a digital audio/video signal
  • Supports up to a 4k resolution
  • Built to DisplayPort 1.2 standards

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:54298
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:6ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable M/M - White
Product Type:A/V Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:DisplayPort/Mini DisplayPort
Cable Length:6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Thunderbolt
Connector on Second End:1 x DisplayPort Male DisplayPort 1.2 Digital Audio/Video
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Notebook, Tablet, Monitor, Audio/Video Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:White
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

2
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$189.05

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Black
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Black
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Red
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Yellow
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $38
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G HP J9281B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$109.59

$71.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 15ft - Green
$26.02

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Orange
$18.48

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $69
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - Proprietary for Projector, Interactive Whiteboard, Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female Audio/Video - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female A...
$150.69

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - Purple
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $154
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$479.49

$325.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 50 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$52.05

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 25ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable F-F - Serial - 25 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$28.76

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Orange
$45.20

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Blue
$82.19

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10m HDMI with Ethernet Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Cool Gray
$75.34

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $110
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$164.39

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 73%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -75ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 75ft - Orange
$78.68

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -25ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 25ft - Blue
$22.59

$8.99

Details

Ships Today




Top