Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable F-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black

$17
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: 52153

Price: $17.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.95 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great prices and incredibly fast shipping. I would definitely order again!
-jennacane

Audio/Video installations in educational and commercial settings often require in-wall rated cable. Our CMG-rated line was specifically engineered to meet this requirement while overcoming common challenges faced by installers in these environments. Low-Profile connectors (1.25 in total depth) save valuable space in the gang box, while the rounded shape accommodates smaller monitor mounts so that the cable can be easily hidden from view.

Specifically designed to support RS-232/Serial communications, this cable is fully shielded to prevent unwanted EMI/RFI interference. The fully molded cable design delivers excellent strain relief, while connector thumbscrews provide a quick and easy connection every time. All lines are wired straight through.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:52153
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable F-F
Product Type:Data Transfer Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Serial
Cable Configuration:Straight-through
Cable Length:35 ft
Connector on First End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial
Connector on Second End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial
Features:Molded
Conductor:Copper
Shielding:Yes
Jacket Type:CMG, FT4
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):412.8 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Red
$12.07

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$34.89

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Yellow
$17.44

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Orange
$97.99

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$26.84

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$66.40

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$28.18

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$13.41

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $407
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$751.79

$344.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -1ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 1ft - Purple
$10.73

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two 3.5mm Stereo Female Y-Cable - Mini-phone Male Stereo - Mini-phone Female Stereo - 6ft - Black
$14.75

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $258
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 100ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 100 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$778.64

$520.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 3ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 3ft - Gray
$18.78

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $318
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 10Gb - 50/125 - Multimode - OM3 - 15m - Aqua
$597.40

$278.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
$161.09

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$38.51

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$49.66

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 3ft - Black
$22.81

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $39
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC 3m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 9.84 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$107.39

$67.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $31
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$132.82

$101.99

Details

Ships Today




Top