Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.60 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

$9
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
192 in stock

Part #: 50FIBPLCST2

Price: $25.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$38.42
$33.99
$31.99
$27.06
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCST2 2m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBPLCST2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:2m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:OFNP, Plenum, CMP
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):40 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
StarTech.com 10m Active DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP M/M - DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Projector - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video...
$125.99

$84.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
StarTech.com 8in LFH 59 Male to Dual Female DisplayPort DMS 59 Cable - DMS-59/DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Graphics Card - 8" - 1 Pack - 1 x DMS-59 Male Video - 2 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video...
$32.99

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
StarTech.com 10m Optical Thunderbolt Cable - Male to Male - Thunderbolt - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - Nickel Plated Connector - Black

$295.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
StarTech.com 1000 ft Roll of Gray Plenum CMP Cat 6 Solid UTP Bulk Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 1000 ft - 1 Pack - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Gray
$530.99

$417.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Networ...
$32.99

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
$17.99

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
StarTech.com 1000 ft Roll of Blue Plenum CMP Cat 6 Solid UTP Bulk Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 1000ft - 1 Pack - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Blue
$530.99

$417.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
StarTech.com 3m White Thunderbolt Cable - M/M - Thunderbolt for iMac, MacBook Pro, Storage Drive - 9.84 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - White
$90.99

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $50
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
StarTech.com 15m Active DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP M/M - DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device, Audio Amplifier - 49.21 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - ...
$148.99

$98.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.56 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network...
$18.99

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
$9.99

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $56
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
StarTech.com 5m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Direct Attach Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 5m - 1 Pack - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
$206.99

$150.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
$20.99

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 13.12 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Netwo...
$41.99

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 178
StarTech.com 6 ft Cisco Console Rollover Cable - RJ45 M/M - for Modem - 6 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Blue
$13.99

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$40.99

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $56
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
StarTech.com Thunderbolt to eSATA plus USB 3.0 Adapter - Thunderbolt Adapter - Thunderbolt/USB/eSATA for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air - 1 Pack - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Female eSATA, 1 x Type A Female USB - Silver
$167.99

$111.99

Details

Ships Today




Top