LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

$10
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
192 in stock

Part #: 50FIBPLCLC1

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very good service and fast shipping, easy acces to web site. Thx!
-lezekiel

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC1 1m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBPLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:OFNP, CMP, Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):22 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top